No "DataSet" - Datasource for TDBChart

TeeChart VCL for Borland/CodeGear/Embarcadero RAD Studio, Delphi and C++ Builder.
Post Reply
Robert
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Dec 03, 2019 12:00 am

No "DataSet" - Datasource for TDBChart

Post by Robert » Fri Jul 10, 2020 1:44 pm

In Runtime with the ChartEditor I do not have the possibility to select "DataSet" as a Datasource for a Series.
On the Form I have got several DataSources available.
How can I activate them?
Attachments
TeeChart_DataSet_Runtime.png
TeeChart_DataSet_Runtime.png (18.21 KiB) Viewed 798 times

Yeray
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 8910
Joined: Tue Dec 05, 2006 12:00 am
Location: Girona, Catalonia
Contact:

Re: No "DataSet" - Datasource for TDBChart

Post by Yeray » Fri Jul 17, 2020 11:00 am

Hello,

Add the DBEditCh unit to the uses clause to register the TDataSetSeriesSource class.
Best Regards,
ImageYeray Alonso
Development & Support
Steema Software
Av. Montilivi 33, 17003 Girona, Catalonia (SP)
Image Image Image Image Image Image Please read our Bug Fixing Policy

Post Reply